Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Kashmore is situated in which province?
(A)Punjab
(B)KPK
(C)Sindh
(D)Balochistan


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many total oil refiniries are in Pakistan?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many division are in Punjab?
(A)8
(B)9
(C)10
(D)11


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Kacha areas are in which province?
(A)Sindh
(B)Punjab
(C)Balochistan
(D)KPK


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Harnai is situated in which province of Pakistan?
(A)Punjab
(B)Balochistan
(C)Sindh
(D)KPK


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Khojak is?
(A)Deepest tunnel
(B)Highest tunnel
(C)Longest tunnel
(D)Shortest tunnel


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Kakul is famous which of the following?
(A)Police training center
(B)Ellite training center
(C)Millitary Academy
(D)Ammunition factory


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where Kala Bagh dam will be constructed?
(A)Ravi
(B)Chenab
(C)Jehlum
(D)Indus


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who constructed Lahore fort?
(A)Akbar
(B)Hamayun
(C)Babar
(D)Shah Jahan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Lawrence pur is famous for?
(A)Wood work
(B)Woolen factories
(C)Glass work
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX