Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Syed Ahmed Shaheed was martyred in the?
(A)Balakot
(B)Rani Kot
(C)Delhi
(D)Sindh


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Shah Ismail was Martyred in a battle with sikhs at?
(A)Rani Kot
(B)Punjab
(C)Agra
(D)Balakot


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Mujahideen movement was launched under the leadership of?
(A)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(B)Haji Shariat Ullah
(C)Syed Ahmad Shaheed
(D)Shah Wali Ullah


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Syed Ahmed Shaheed and Shah Ismail was martyred in?
(A)1830
(B)1831
(C)1832
(D)1834


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who United all the sikhs and founded a Kingdom in the Punjab?
(A)Guru Gobind Singh
(B)Rangit Singh
(C)Guru Nanak
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What was the actual name of Shah Wali Ullah?
(A)Muhammad
(B)Mohsin
(C)Ahmed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Last Mughal emperor to sit on the peacock throne?
(A)Babar
(B)Aurangzeb
(C)Shah Jahan
(D)Jahangir


Correct Answer : C

⇒ On whose request Ahmed Shah Abdali Attacked India and Defeated Marhatas?
(A)Shah Wali Ullah
(B)Shah Ismail
(C)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First mughal emperor to allow Britishers to establish trade links with India?
(A)Jahangir
(B)Aurangzeb
(C)Babar
(D)Shah Jahan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When did Vasco De Gama came to India?
(A)1496
(B)1497
(C)1498
(D)1499


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX