Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Which religious scholar translated Quran in Persian?
(A)Haji Shariatullah
(B)Shah Wali Ullah
(C)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which religious scholar tried to eradicate different innovations from the religion?
(A)Haji Shariat Ullah
(B)Shah Walli Ullah
(C)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(D)Syed Ahmed Shaheed


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who was the founder of faraizi movement?
(A)Shah Ismail
(B)Haji Shariat Ullah
(C)Shah Walli Ullah
(D)Syed Ahmed Shaheed


Correct Answer : B


⇒ After Shariat Ullah who made the faraizi movement strong and popular?
(A)Shah Walli Ullah
(B)Haji Shariat Ullah
(C)Syed Ahmed Shaheed
(D)Dadhu Mian


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Sir Syed Ahmed was born?
(A)12 october, 1817
(B)15 october, 1817
(C)17 october, 1817
(D)20 october, 1817


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Sir Syed Ahmed Khan worked as?
(A)Munsif
(B)Sub Judge
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Sir Syed was elevated to the position of Chief Judge in?
(A)1846
(B)1847
(C)1848
(D)1849


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The first work produced by Sir Syed Ahmed Khan was?
(A)Ain-e-Jahangir
(B)Ain-e-Akbari
(C)Ain-e-Babar
(D)Ain-e-Humayun


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Sir Syed Ahmed Khan appointed as member of imperial Council?
(A)1874
(B)1875
(C)1876
(D)1877


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who wrote Loyal Mohammadans India?
(A)Allah Iqbal
(B)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(C)Syed Salman Nadvi
(D)Shah Walli Ullah


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX