Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ In which year Sir Syed Ahmed Khan set a School at Muradabad?
(A)1857
(B)1858
(C)1859
(D)1860


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In 1863 Sir Syed established a school in which city?
(A)Delhi
(B)Ghazipur
(C)Denapur
(D)Muradabad


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which year Sir Syed set up a Scientific Society at Ghazipur?
(A)1864
(B)1865
(C)1866
(D)1867


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Scientific society translated the modern work from?
(A)English to Persian
(B)English to Arabic
(C)English to Urdu
(D)Urdu to English


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Sir Syed stayed in England for how many years?
(A)2 years
(B)3 years
(C)4 years
(D)5 years


Correct Answer : A

⇒ During his stay in England, Sir Syed closely watched which system of England?
(A)Religious
(B)Political
(C)Social
(D)Educational


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Sir Syed Ahmed Khan was extremely impressed by the educational system of which country?
(A)Australia
(B)UK
(C)USA
(D)Canada


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which year MAO High School was established?
(A)1874
(B)1875
(C)1876
(D)1877


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which city MAO high school was established?
(A)Ali Gharh
(B)Ghazipur
(C)Dhaka
(D)Delhi


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which year MAO school was upgraded to stutus of a college?
(A)1875
(B)1876
(C)1877
(D)1878


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX