Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Who is said to be earlier founder of Nadva?
(A)Maulif Shokat Ali
(B)Molvi Abdul Ghafoor
(C)Molvi Abdul Haqq
(D)Shah Walli Ullah


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who laid down foundation of Anjuman-e-Himayat-e-Islam?
(A)Sharif Ud Din
(B)Islam Ud Din
(C)Qazi Khalifa Hameed Ud Din
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the aim of Haji Shariat Ullah Life?
(A)To reform social evils
(B)To improve the conditions of the Muslims
(C)To establish the ideal of Muslims
(D)All of the Above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Haji Shariat Ullah left Faridpur for Makkah?
(A)1778
(B)1795
(C)1799
(D)1801


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In Makkah, He received his training from Sheikh Tahir, who was famous scholar of______?
(A)Arabia
(B)Iran
(C)Syria
(D)Iraq


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Faraizi movement was started as a reaction to the anti muslim policy of the _____?
(A)Dutch
(B)French
(C)Portuguees
(D)British


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The faraizi movement emphasised on the performance of?
(A)Faraiz
(B)Navafil
(C)Sunnah
(D)Both A & B


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who demanded from the people to give up non-Islamic customs and practices?
(A)Haji Shariat Ullah
(B)Shah Walli Ullah
(C)Allama Muhammad Iqbal
(D)Ch Rehmat Ali


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which movement was also directed against the oppression of Zamindars?
(A)Alibari
(B)Deoband
(C)Faraizi
(D)Nodva


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Haji Shariat Ullah Declared the country Darul Harb where which of the following prayers could not be offered?
(A)Eid and Friday
(B)Fajar and Zuhr
(C)Asar and Maghrib
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX