Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Haji Shariat Ullah was succeeded by?
(A)Mohsin Ud Din Ahmed
(B)Shams Ud Din Ahmed
(C)Riaz Ud Din Ahmed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Mohsin Ud Din Ahmed better known in th history as?
(A)Chand Mian
(B)Noor Mian
(C)Dadhu Mian
(D)Ahsan Mian


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Dadhu Mian declared Jehad Against whom?
(A)British
(B)Sikhs
(C)Hindus
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Titu Mir was an Important leader of the Muslims Peasant of which province?
(A)Sindh
(B)Punjab
(C)Assam
(D)Bengal


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In Makkah who was inspired by Titu Mir?
(A)Shah Walli Ullah
(B)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(C)Syed Ahmed Shaheed
(D)Ch Rehmat Ali


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was the founder of Mujahideen movement?
(A)Syed Ahmed Shaheed
(B)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(C)Allama Iqbal
(D)Hazrat Sheikh Ahmed Sirhindi


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who was the disciple of Shah Abdul Aziz?
(A)Sheikh Ahmed 'Sirhindi
(B)Shah Wali Ullah
(C)Syed Ahmed Shaheed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Syed Ahmed Shaheed was greatly impressed by who's preaching?
(A)Sheikh Ahmed Sirhindi
(B)Dhadu Mian
(C)Hazrat Mian Mir
(D)Shah Walli Ullah


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What was the main objective of Syed Ahmed Shaheed?
(A)Establishement of state which was based on social principles
(B)Establishement of the state which was based on religious principles
(C)Establishement of state which was based on cultural principles
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who announced the partition of Bengal?
(A)Lord Curzon
(B)Lord Wavell
(C)Lord Hasting
(D)Lord William


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX