Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Who was viceroy when Queen's Victoria was crowned with Kaisar e Hind in Delhi Darbar?
(A)Lord Mayo
(B)Lord Lytton
(C)Lord Canning
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When MAO college was inaugurated?
(A)1875
(B)1876
(C)1877
(D)1878


Correct Answer : C

⇒ MAO College was inaugurated by?
(A)Lord Canning
(B)Lord Mayo
(C)Lord Rippon
(D)Lord Lytton


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who was British Prime Minister when 1857 revolt occur?
(A)Pamstern
(B)Attlee
(C)Churchil
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ LLB degree was conferred to Sir Syed Ahmed Khan by which of the following university?
(A)Edinberg
(B)Oxford
(C)Cambridge
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Quit India movement was launched after the failure of which of the following?
(A)Simmon Commission
(B)Cripps Mission
(C)Cabinet Mission
(D)Ghandhi Jinnah Talks


Correct Answer : B


⇒ When sir Syed Ahmed Khan was elevated to the position of Chief Judge?
(A)1844
(B)1845
(C)1846
(D)1847


Correct Answer : C

⇒ After Shariat Ullah who was made faraizi movement more strong and powerful?
(A)Sir Syed Ali Khan
(B)Dhadu Mian
(C)Ch Muhammad Ali
(D)Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who passed Vernacular Press Act?
(A)Lord Rippon
(B)Lord Linlithgow
(C)Lord Wavell
(D)Lord Lytton


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Real name of Shah Walli Ullah was?
(A)Muhammad
(B)Sadiq
(C)Ahmed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX