Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Who was the viceroy of India when Jallianwala Bagh Incident took place?
(A)Chelmsford
(B)Wavell
(C)Irwin
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who Introduced Doctrine of Lapse?
(A)Canning
(B)Welleslley
(C)Dalhouse
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Why Gandhi started the Dandi March?
(A)To boycott english made goods
(B)To show loyalty towards British
(C)A movement against British
(D)To break the salt law


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who greatly extended Britidh Dominion through Subsidiary Alliance?
(A)Lord Wellesley
(B)Lord Lytton
(C)Lord Irwin
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was Ahrar Movement?
(A)Sensationalization
(B)National and Militant Movement
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Kinf George 5th visited India during the reign of?
(A)Lord Canning
(B)Lord Harding
(C)Lord Wavell
(D)Lord Linlithgow


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was pioneered in the Khilafat Movement?
(A)Ch Rehmat Ali
(B)Gandhi
(C)Ali Brothers
(D)Quaid e Azam


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which viceroty introduced English in India?
(A)Lord Mayo
(B)Lord Curzon
(C)Lord Canning
(D)Lord Irwin


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who started Al Hilal Newspaper?
(A)Muhammad Ali Johar
(B)Maulana Abu Kalam Azad
(C)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(D)Ch Rehmat Ali Khan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was the first viceroy that was assassinated in India?
(A)Lord Wavell
(B)Lord Lytton
(C)Lord Curzon
(D)Lord Mayo


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX