Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Which act was given to safeguard to minorities?
(A)Act of 1881
(B)Act of 1909
(C)Govt of India act 1935
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Under which act muslim were given the right of separate electorate?
(A)1881
(B)1909
(C)1919
(D)1935


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Name of PAK was presented?
(A)1931
(B)1933
(C)1935
(D)1937


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Quid e Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah was resigned from Imperial Legislative council?
(A)1916
(B)1918
(C)1919
(D)1921


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was presented the name of PAK?
(A)CH Rehmat Ali
(B)Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar
(C)Liaqat Ali Khan
(D)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many muslim leaders was included in the Simla Deputation?
(A)33
(B)34
(C)35
(D)36


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When did congress ministries was quit?
(A)October 1939
(B)November 1939
(C)December 1939
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who headed the Cabinet Mission?
(A)Lord Mountbatten
(B)Lord Wavell
(C)Lord Pethic Lawrence
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many amendments proposed by Quid e Azam in the Nehru report?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Commercial award was given by which of the following?
(A) clamment Atllee
(B)Ramsy Mcdonald
(C)Sir Winston Churchill
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX