Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Who supported PAK resolution from Uttar Pardesh?
(A)Ch Khaliquz Zaman
(B)Abdullah Haroon
(C)Sardar Ourangzeb
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Pakistan lies in which of the following latitudes?
(A)23N to 38N
(B)24N to 37N
(C)25N to 39N
(D)26N to 40N


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the total area of Azad Kashmir in sq.Km?
(A)13297
(B)14000
(C)14298
(D)14300


Correct Answer : A

⇒ June 3rd plan is also known as?
(A)Jinnah plan
(B)Nehru Plan
(C)Partition Plan
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When National Accountablity Barue (NAB) was created?
(A)September 1999
(B)October 1999
(C)November 1999
(D)December 1999


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Pakistan nuclear test was held on which date?
(A)25 May
(B)26 May
(C)27 May
(D)28 May


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Runn of kutch boundry is known as?
(A)24 parallel line
(B)19 parallel line
(C)39 parallel line
(D)49 parallel line


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When constitution of 1962 was abrogated?
(A)1968
(B)1969
(C)1970
(D)1972


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the length of coastline of PAKISTAN?
(A)1000 KM
(B)1030 KM
(C)1046 KM
(D)1050 KM


Correct Answer : C

⇒ After Quaid e Azam which of the following become the governor general of Pakistan?
(A)Ghulam Muhammad
(B)Ch Khaliq uz Zaman
(C)Khawaja Nazimuddin
(D)Liaqat Ali Khan


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX