Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Wullar lake is attached with which river?
(A)Ravi
(B)Jehlam
(C)Chenab
(D)Indus


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which province of Pakistan there is no desert?
(A)Sindh
(B)KPK
(C)Punjab
(D)Balochistan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is Satpara Lake?
(A)Baltistan
(B)KPK
(C)Kashmir
(D)Kaghan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the height of Landi Kotal?
(A)3500 ft
(B)3600 ft
(C)3700 ft
(D)3800 ft


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where is Lotus lake?
(A)Karachi
(B)Peshawar
(C)Quetta
(D)Islamabad


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Sakasar is the highest peak of?
(A)Himalaya
(B)Korakaram
(C)Salt range
(D)K2


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Porali river is in?
(A)KPK
(B)Punjab
(C)Sindh
(D)Balochistan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Nanga Parbat is situated in which mountain range?
(A)Korakaram
(B)Himalaya
(C)K2
(D)Andes


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Murree is known as?
(A)Codest place
(B)Rainest place
(C)Highest place
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Land situated between two rivers is called?
(A)Bar
(B)Karez
(C)Doab
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX