Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ What is length of track of PAKISTAN railway in KM?
(A)7690
(B)7791
(C)7880
(D)7997


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Port Qasim is near the which city of PAKISTAN?
(A)Haidrabad
(B)Sukkar
(C)Karachi
(D)Quetta


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Diary form is what type of industry?
(A)Food industry
(B)Textile industry
(C)Agro based industry
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Kalam fort is in?
(A)Sindh
(B)Punjab
(C)KPK
(D)Balochistan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Mari is famous for what?
(A)Fish Catching
(B)Coal
(C)Sulphur
(D)Gas field


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Zain is famous for what?
(A)Gas field
(B)Fish catching
(C)Coal
(D)Sulphur


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hari Singh fort is in?
(A)Gilgit
(B)Hangu
(C)Jacobabad
(D)Haripur


Correct Answer : D

⇒ when Chamalang coal mine was closed in?
(A)1972
(B)1973
(C)1974
(D)1975


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Azad Kashmir have how many districts?
(A)8
(B)9
(C)10
(D)13


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following river of PAKISTAN is called the Nile of PAKISTAN?
(A)Indus
(B)Ravi
(C)Chenab
(D)Jehlum


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX