Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Which province of Pakistan is the largest producer of oil?
(A)Sindh
(B)Punjab
(C)Balochistan
(D)KPK


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Kala Bagh is famous for?
(A)Oil
(B)Gas
(C)Iron
(D)Coal


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Muslim Bagh is famous for?
(A)Chromite
(B)Coal
(C)Iron
(D)Sulphur


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who was the first non muslim cheif justice of Pakistan?
(A)AR Cornnelius
(B)Sir Francis Moody
(C)William Drake
(D)Alexander


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Federal capital have how many districts?
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the largest lake in Azad Jammu and Kashmir?
(A)Wullur lake
(B)Lake Saif ul Malook
(C)Hanna lake
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the highest glacier of Pakistan?
(A)Hispar
(B)Siachen
(C)Batura
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Abdul Hafeez Kardar was?
(A)Cricketer of PAK cricket team
(B)Cricketer of England cricket team
(C)Cricketer of Indian cricket team
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Abdul Hafeez kardar was?
(A)1st Captain of PAK cricket team
(B)1st who scored century for PAK
(C)2nd captain of Pak cricket team
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Mardan is called?
(A)Proud of NWFP
(B)Heart of NWFP
(C)Roof of NWFP
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX