Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ Teachers are trained in which of the following areas?
(A)Professional education
(B)Subject matter
(C)General education
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The way a group of people in a society tend to learn and pass on new information is called what?
(A)curriculum
(B)cultural learning
(C)national level learning
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ "Any concious activity by one person designed to enhance the learning of another", this is the definition of?
(A)learning
(B)culture
(C)pedagogy
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ "Any concious activity by one person designed to enhance the learning of another", this is definition of pedagogy is defined by?
(A)Shulman
(B)Smith
(C)Leach
(D)Watkins and Mortimer


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Pedagogy is the ____________ activity.
(A)Social
(B)Joint
(C)learning
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In pedagogy ____________ has an active role.
(A)Teacher
(B)Father
(C)Society
(D)Learner


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who should established the rules for classroom?
(A)Parents of students
(B)Teachers
(C)Students
(D)Both Teachers and Students


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is the value full thing in islam?
(A)Wealth
(B)Profit
(C)Education
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Teaching will be effective if?
(A)Student have deep knowledge of things
(B)Teaching is given according to the mental levels of students
(C)Teacher is polite
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ "There should be such adjustment of knowledge, thinking, and activities of the person as may lead to successful performance of the work", it is the definition of?
(A)adjustment
(B)development
(C)integrated development of personality
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX