Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ If in a class there is such a student who learns slowly, then teacher should ?
(A)should behave aggressive with that student
(B)adopt remedial measures after knowing the cause
(C)will speak loudly
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Quality of education in schools can also be measured through?
(A)students achievement
(B)infrastructure facilities should available
(C)Teachers and principal should be available
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Arrangement of co curricular activities is measured for which of the following?
(A)curriculum
(B)Polish the abilities of children
(C)develop sense of competition in the students
(D)B & C are correct


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Teacher should teach those students who are?
(A)Intelligent
(B)Average
(C)Below average
(D)Should teach to all students


Correct Answer : D

⇒ _________________ is the basic source of educational objectives.
(A)experience
(B)Human experience
(C)High marks
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Celebrates diversity in the classroom is?
(A)exclusive education
(B)inclusive education
(C)special education
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ ______________________ is the essential element of the syllabus for the children remained out of school.
(A)Learning skills
(B)Intelliegence
(C)Wealth
(D)Vocational competencies


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If a student comes late in the class then what should teacher do?
(A)Punish him
(B)try to know the cause that why he is late
(C)say get out of the class
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ If a teacher uses previous learned material in the new situation then it is called?
(A)Learning
(B)Growth
(C)Knowledge
(D)Application


Correct Answer : D

⇒ _____________ develops co-operation and physical balance in the students.
(A)Knowledge
(B)Sports and Games
(C)Intelliegence
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX