Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ Psychological principles of development and growth at lower classes is what type of teaching method?
(A)Basic teaching method
(B)Play-way method of teaching
(C)Drill method
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ ______ is the social process by which encompasses all aspects of human development.
(A)Knowledge
(B)Wisdom
(C)Education
(D)Observation


Correct Answer : B

⇒ If a student does not conform to the norms of the school, then this student will need help in?
(A)Affective domain
(B)Thinking skills
(C)Learning skills
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ While there is evaluation in certain then very critical area could be undertaken again and again, and the total evaluation undertaken once in 2 or 3 years depending on the speed of?
(A)Learning
(B)Planning
(C)Character building
(D)development


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If a student is aggressive in his behaviour towards his peer group, then this student needs help in?
(A)cognitive domain
(B)root domain
(C)affective domain
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ "The best teachers in schools are shared by more students", this type of teaching is?
(A)Team teaching
(B)group teaching
(C)affective teaching
(D)Hypothesis underlying team teaching


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In the examination hall if a student is writing the paper with the help of text book then what should teacher do?
(A)Snatch the answer book and text book from him and give another answer book to him and report to the principal
(B)disqualify him
(C)Punish him brutally
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Model of approach is one of conflict between existing and new strategies for example criterion refrence measurement and?
(A)Normal measurement
(B)Abnormal measurement
(C)Norm refrenced measurement
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which famous term is used for the first stages of a child classroom education?
(A)Content
(B)Observation
(C)Wisdom
(D)Kindergarten


Correct Answer : D

⇒ "Moral" is the word of which of the following language?
(A)Latin
(B)Parsian
(C)Arabic
(D)English


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX