Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ Who wrote Psychology of child?
(A)Jenner Smith
(B)Adword Jons
(C)Piaget
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Media research concerned with __________ development and improvement of different media.
(A)Basic
(B)exclusive
(C)inclusive
(D)effectiveness


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who developed computer based teaching model?
(A)Danial Davis
(B)Lawrence Stubro
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The mutual relationship among Man, Universe and God is called?
(A)Pedagogy
(B)Anthropology
(C)Etymology
(D)Ontology


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who wrote the book "Genetic Epistemology"?
(A)Jean Piaget
(B)Dom Jones
(C)William Grawth
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What type of curriculum is of John Dewey?
(A)Activity Centered curriculum
(B)Learner curriculum
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How can be found that, What is going on in the class room through?
(A)Psychology
(B)Observation
(C)Ideas
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the main purpose of the teaching?
(A)to punish students
(B)students could get highest marks
(C)To develop thinking power of students is the main objective
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Normal child of 12 years of age is most likely _________.
(A)to be honest
(B)be eager for peer approval
(C)be the most intelligent
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who developed the Kindergarten system of Education?
(A)Piaget
(B)William Smith
(C)Montessori
(D)Froebel


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX