Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ It would be more fruitful to teach children in their mother tongue at primary level, due to which reason?
(A)it develops confidence in children
(B)it helps children in learning in natural atmosphere/environment
(C)it makes learning very soon
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The ideal teacher is a friend, philospher and _______ .
(A)beautiful
(B)lazy
(C)dull
(D)guide


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the most important element of education system among the following?
(A)Subject
(B)Job
(C)Highest Marks
(D)Aims of education


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Plato was the teacher of?
(A)Aristotle
(B)Socrates
(C)Beruni
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which city of Pakistan Education conference held in 1947?
(A)Peshawar
(B)Islamabad
(C)Lahore
(D)Quetta


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is meant by construction of knowledge?
(A)Knowledge gained by text books
(B)Knowledge gained from seniors students
(C)Link the previous knowledge and learn the concept about something with the help of this previous knowledge
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ If a student have not any respect for their teacher, then what should teacher do?
(A)punish him
(B)say get out of the class
(C)report to the principal
(D)ignore him


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the alternative of competitive models?
(A)individual learning
(B)group learning
(C)cooperative learning
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Fazal-Ur-Rehman presided the education conference held in Islamabad in which year?
(A)1947
(B)1949
(C)1952
(D)1955


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In the triangular process of teaching which is not the focal point among the following?
(A)Pupil
(B)Teacher
(C)Content
(D)Teaching method/Teaching strategy


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX