Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ In Pakistan Which body recommended to establish Text Book Board?
(A)National Education Commission 1947
(B)Educational Conference 1947
(C)National Educational conference 1958
(D)National Educational conference 1959


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who headed National Education Policy 1970?
(A)Fazal-Ur-Rehman
(B)Fazl Haq
(C)Zia Ul Haq
(D)Abdul Hafeez Pirzada


Correct Answer : D

⇒ A teacher should be respectable and _____ also with students.
(A)strict
(B)friendly
(C)unaproachable
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Resourceful is a one of the quality of the teacher, What does it mean?
(A)Teacher should have own conveyance
(B)Teacher should be rich
(C)Teacher should have contacts at the highest level
(D)Teacher should be enough and adequate knowledge of the subject


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The child is active and development is discontinuous, this perspective of development belongs to which type of development?
(A)successive development
(B)cognitive development
(C)formal development
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ ___________ is the science of Behaviour.
(A)Sociology
(B)Pedagogy
(C)Pedalogy
(D)Psychology


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If a student don't like to meet with others, then he should?
(A)be involved in group activites
(B)go to morning walk
(C)take tution
(D)leave study for few days


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Girls education should given high priority because?
(A)girls are less in numbers
(B)Girls are more intelligent than boys
(C)Girls are capable of leading for social change
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Dimension of Educational evaluation is ________ .
(A)method of teaching
(B)content
(C)personality
(D)Measurement


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Private Educational institutes were nationalized under the National Educational Eonference of?
(A)1947
(B)1959
(C)1970
(D)1972


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX