Pedagogy Mcqs

 

⇒ "How will this shy child who never speaks turn into a sociaable and talktative person", this student have which development issue?
(A)Maturation
(B)Nature and mirture
(C)Cultural development
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which of the following difficulty a student will face if He has from disorganized home?
(A)Independent study
(B)Workbooks
(C)Dependent study
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ _________ is the most important indicator of quality of education in school.
(A)Curriculum
(B)Content
(C)Books
(D)Student achievement level


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Kohler experienced on ______ to propose the learning theory.
(A)cat
(B)monkey
(C)dog
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What was the name of monkey on which Kohler experienced the learning theory?
(A)Boby
(B)Pup
(C)Sultan
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ New _____ and ______ can change and increase the experimental knowledge.
(A)Knowledge,content
(B)Conditions,content
(C)Technology,curriculum
(D)Conditions,Technology


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Errors of ______ often indicate the need for mechanical ______.
(A)content, drill
(B)subject, drill
(C)learners, drill
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Providing experimental learning to students when teaching science is called?
(A)Instructive approach
(B)Constructive approach
(C)Independent approach
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Sir William Hunter established the?
(A)National Education Commission
(B)Indian Education Commission
(C)British Education System
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Curriculum helps to achive?
(A)Marks
(B)Subject Material
(C)Job
(D)Objectivity


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX